O1 |
Stelian Ion |
Plenary |
Open remarks and welcome |
9. 30-10.20 |
Friday |
O2 |
Anca Veronica Ion, Elena Pelican, Libomir Chiriac |
In Memoriam |
O3 |
|
“Adelina Georgescu” Award |
P1 |
Gabriela Marinoschi |
Plenary |
Parameter identification in models of epidemics. Application to SARS-Cov-2 transmission |
10.30-11.10 |
P2 |
Liubomir Chiriac |
Plenary |
Evolutii si tendinte in studierea stiintelor reale in Republica Moldova |
11.15-11.55 |
P3 |
Florin A. Radu |
Plenary |
Robust and efficient solvers for linear or nonnlinear poromechanics |
10.30-11.10 |
Saturday |
P4 |
Gheorghita Zbaganu |
Plenary |
Mathematics of inequality: in social sciences, economy and more |
11.15-11.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chairman: Gheorghita Zbaganu |
|
|
|
PRB-1 |
Oana Lupascu-Stamate |
S1 |
h-transform for Bochner subordinate $L^p$-semigroups |
17.20-17.40 |
Friday |
PRB-2 |
Tkacenko Alexandra |
S1 |
Method for solving the linear multicriteria problem in integers |
17.40-18.00 |
PRB-3 |
Vlad Stefan Barbu, Guglielmo D'Amico, Thomas Gkelsinis |
S1 |
On a generalization of reliability measures for semi-Markov repairable systems |
18.00-18.20 |
PRB-4 |
Bâcă Adrian-Iulian |
S1 |
Neural Network Prediction Intervals for composite regression models |
18.20-18.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chairman: Domitru Cozma |
|
|
|
ODE-01 |
Aurelian Cernea |
S2 |
Some variational inclusions for a Caputo-Fabrizio fractional differential inclusion |
15.00-15.20 |
Friday |
ODE-02 |
Chen Wenkai, Hong Zhang, Paul Georgescu, Tan Li, Bing Zhang |
S2 |
Off-label use of epidemiological modelling: how to estimate and curtail rumor spreading |
15.20-15-40 |
ODE-03 |
Natalia Neagu, Mihail Popa |
S2 |
Stability conditions of unperturbed motion governed by critical three-dimensional differential system of Darboux type s^3(1,2,3) |
15.40-16.00 |
Chairman: Paul Georgescu |
|
|
ODE-04 |
Dumitru Cozma |
S2 |
Integrability conditions for a cubic system with two invariant straight lines |
16.10-16.30 |
ODE-05 |
Vitalie Putuntica |
S2 |
Fifth degree differential system with an invariant straight line of maximal multiplicity |
16.30-16.50 |
ODE-06 |
Vadim Repe\c sco |
S2 |
The multiplicity of the invariant straight line at the infinity for the quintic system |
16.50.17.10 |
PDE-1 |
Iurie Baltag |
S2 |
Determination of Some Solutions of the 2D Navier-Stokes Equations |
17.20-17.40 |
PDE-2 |
Nadiia Huzyk |
S2 |
Coefficients Inverse Problem for a Parabolic Equation with Strong Power Degeneration |
17.40-18.00 |
PDE-3 |
D.I. Anpilogov |
S2 |
Unstable Longitudinal Waves in Rods with Variable Cross-Section |
18.00-18.20 |
Chairman: Anca Veronica Ion |
|
|
|
ODE-07 |
Adela Ionescu, Florian Munteanu |
S2 |
On the analysis of the Controlled Chua dynamical system in a cubic modified version |
15.00-15.20 |
Saturday |
ODE-08 |
Florian Munteanu, Adela Ionescu |
S2 |
Analyzing the Jacobi stability of L\"{u}'s circuit system |
15.20-15-40 |
ODE-09 |
Raluca Efrem |
S2 |
Analysis of on an epidemic model |
15.40-16.00 |
ODE-10 |
Raluca Georgescu, Eugen Vasile |
S2 |
Classical dynamical systems versus quantum systems |
16.10-16.30 |
ODE-11 |
Ihor Cherevko, Andrew Dorosh, Oleksandr Matviy |
S2 |
Boundary Value Problem Modeling for Linear Differential-Difference Equations of Neutral Type |
16.30-16.50 |
ODE-12 |
Ihor Cherevko, Iryna Tuzyk, Larissa Piddybna |
S2 |
On the approximation of linear systems with delay and them stability |
16.50.17.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chairman: Adrian Muntean |
|
|
|
ANL-01 |
Viorel Barbu, Angelo Favini, Luciano Pandofi |
S3 |
Optimal Regulation width Quadratic Cost Functional of a Degenerate System |
15.00-15.20 |
Friday |
ANL-02 |
Maria-Magdalena Boureanu |
S3 |
Multiple weak solutions for higher-order problems |
15.20-15-40 |
ANL-03 |
Vasile Postolica |
S3 |
Isac's Cones in General Linear Spaces |
15.40-16.00 |
ANL-04 |
Catana Viorel |
S3 |
Time-frequency analysis for two-wavelet localization operators associated to the windowed linear canonical transform (WLCT) |
16.10-16.30 |
ANL-05 |
Gelu Pasa |
S3 |
Effect of approximation through simple functions on eigenvalues |
16.30-16.50 |
ANL-06 |
Surendra Nepal |
S3 |
Error estimates for semi-discrete finite element approximations for a moving boundary problem capturing the penetration of diffusants into rubber |
16.50.17.10 |
Chairman: Adrian Florin Radu |
|
|
|
ANL-07 |
Cecil P. Grünfeld, |
S3 |
On a Boltzmann-Like Kinetic Model with Inelastic Collisions and Chemical Reactions |
15.00-15.20 |
Saturday |
ANL-08 |
Omer GOK |
S3 |
On Order Continuous Banch C(K)-Modules |
15.20-15-40 |
ANL-09 |
Cristina Stamate |
S3 |
Vector integrals with applications in mathematical economics |
15.40-16.00 |
ANL-10 |
Marcelina Mocanu |
S3 |
Metric-preserving functions with respect to an intrinsic metric of hyperbolic type |
16.10-16.30 |
ANL-11 |
Anca Croitoru, Dan-Mircea Bors |
S3 |
Comparisons between various types of approximately linear spaces |
16.30-16.50 |
ANL-12 |
N.V. Snizhko |
S3 |
Approximation of functions\\ on the unit bicircle \\ in generalized H\"older spaces |
16.50.17.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chairman: Alin Pohoata |
|
|
|
MATH-01 |
Renata Bunoiu, Claudia Timofte |
S4 |
Homogenization of a Diffusion Problem in Thin Filtering Materials |
15.00-15.20 |
FrIday |
MATH-02 |
Vishnu Raveendran |
S4 |
Scaling effects on the periodic homogenization of a reaction-diffusion-convection problem posed in homogeneous domains connected by a thin composite layer |
15.20-15-40 |
MATH-03 |
Ionel-Dumitrel Ghiba |
S4 |
Modelling and existence results in the Cosserat shell theory |
15.40-16.00 |
MATH-04 |
Adina Chirila |
S4 |
Uniqueness and continuous dependence for thermo-electro-viscoelasticity of Green-Naghdi type |
16.10-16.30 |
MATH-05 |
S. Ion, D. Marinescu, S.G. Cruceanu |
S4 |
A Mathematical Answer to the Question of Whether or Not Vegetation Can Mitigate Surface Runoffs |
16.30-16.50 |
MATH-06 |
Velmisov P.A., Tamarova Yu.A., Pokladova Yu.V. |
S4 |
Mathematical modeling of the aeroelastic system, pipeline - pressure sensor |
16.50.17.10 |
Chairman: Stefan-Gicu Cruceanu |
|
|
MATH-07 |
Dana Constantinescu |
S4 |
Using grey modeling in the analysis of COVID-19's spread in Romania |
17.20-17.40 |
MATH-08 |
Menshikov Yu.L. |
S4 |
Use of adequate mathematical descriptions of dynamical systems |
17.40-18.00 |
MATH-09 |
Alin Pohoata, Daniel Dunea, Emil Lungu |
S4 |
A solution for assessment of Air Quality Index AQI using Auto-Regressive models combined with Fuzzy logic techniques |
18.00-18.20 |
Chairman: Vlad Stefan Barbu |
|
|
|
MATH-10 |
Murad Kucur, Bogac Bilgic |
S4 |
Estimation of brachial blood pressure for individuals aged 25 years with multiple linear regression |
15.00-15.20 |
Saturday |
MATH-11 |
Robert Kosova, Irakli Prifti |
S4 |
Missing Data in the Oil Industry. Method of Imputations and the Impact on Reserve Estimation |
15.20-15-40 |
|
|
|
|
15.40-16.00 |
CS-1 |
Kuznetsov Eugene, Naval Kirill |
S4 |
Application of an asymmetric encryption algorithm based on a modified Vigenere cipher in blockchain technology |
16.10-16.30 |
CS-2 |
Garla Eugeniu |
S4 |
Optimal Complexity Algorithm for a Class of Problems of Non-Linear Optimizatio |
16.30-16.50 |
CS-3 |
Mahmudal Huq |
S4 |
Hybrid artificial neural network: combining artificial intelligence and fuzzy logic |
16.50.17.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chairman: Liubomir Chiriac |
|
|
|
ALG-01 |
Dorin Cheptea |
S5 |
Moduli Spaces of Flat Connections Via Knot Invariants |
15.00-15.20 |
Friday |
ALG-02 |
Cristian Anghel |
S5 |
On geometric weight systems |
15.20-15-40 |
ALG-03 |
Nikita Shekutkovski, Zoran Misajleski, Emin Durmishi |
S5 |
Finite cartesian product of chain connected sets in topological spaces |
15.40-16.00 |
Chairman: Dorin Cheptea |
|
|
ALG-04 |
L. Chiriac, N. Bobeica |
S5 |
On Topological $AG$-quasigroup with Multiple Identities |
16.10-16.30 |
ALG-05 |
P. Syrbu |
S5 |
On some transformation groups of loops |
16.30-16.50 |
ALG-06 |
Vladimir Izbash |
S5 |
On IG-quasigroups |
16.50.17.10 |
Chairman: Lubomir Chiriac |
|
|
|
ALG-07 |
Kuznetsov Eugene |
S5 |
About a linearity of coordinatization ternar of an arbitrary finite projective plane. |
15.00-15.20 |
Saturday |
ALG-08 |
Galia Banaru and Mihai Banaru |
S5 |
The quasi-Sasakian hypersurfaces axiom and six-dimensional ${W_1} \oplus {W_2} \oplus {W_4}$-submanifolds of Cayley algebra |
15.20-15-40 |
ALG-09 |
Mihai Banaru |
S5 |
Contact Geometry of Hypersurfaces of the Nearly K\"ahlerian Six-Sphere |
15.40-16.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chairman: Andrei Braicov |
|
|
|
EDU-1 |
Marcel Teleuca, Larisa Sali |
S6 |
Unele aspecte privind evoluția conceptelor de combinatorică aplicate în educația matematică |
15.00-15.20 |
Friday |
EDU-2 |
Laurentiu Calmutchi |
S6 |
Constructia triunghiului fiind date trei puncte speciale |
15.20-15-40 |
EDU-3 |
Kuznetsov Eugene, Izbash Vladimir, Izbash Olga |
S6 |
Elaboration of the technology of creation on interactive manuals using the Google Suite for Education package and presentation capabilities of the LATEX programm language |
15.40-16.00 |
EDU-4 |
Ala Gasnas, Angela Globa |
S6 |
Impactul metodelor interactive în predarea unitățiie curs programarea aplicațiilor client-server |
16.10-16.30 |
EDU-5 |
Teodora Vascan |
S6 |
Aspecte privind procesul educațional online la disciplina „Grafica asistată de calculator” |
16.30-16.50 |
EDU-6 |
Dorin Afanas |
S6 |
Modele pentru activități de laborator la matematică în concept STEAM |
16.50.17.10 |
Chairman: Larisa Sali |
|
|
|
EDU-7 |
Olga Cerbu, Turetchi Gabriel |
S6 |
Abordari metodologice in utilizarea triangularii Delaunay si a diagramei Voronoi |
15.00-15.20 |
Saturday |
EDU-8 |
Andrei Braicov, Tatiana Veverița |
S6 |
Clasa Inversată” pentru învățarea Programării |
15.20-15-40 |
EDU-9 |
Iurie Baltag |
S6 |
Determinarea valorilor exacte ale unor integrale improprii de la funcții ce nu au primitivă |
15.40-16.00 |